SAHM Smart KVM Over IP

Artificial Intelliegance

Cross Monitor Switching

Realized 4:4:4 high-quality image display

Real-Time OSD

SAHM IP KVM

SHASHAT SAHM-IP KVM is an artificial intelligence system that compact video encoder/decoder, designed to transmit up to 4K video over standard Gigabit Ethernet with low latency, low bit rates(4-20Mbps), and high image quality up to Chroma of 4:4:4. High-performance virtual KVM matrix, It is a fully distributed and decentralization AV&KVM over IP solutions; Benefiting from its serverless design, any single encoder/decoder’s bug will not affect the entire system, It will surely reduce the risk of the system, and add much value to your design of the mission-critical command & control center.

SHASHAT IP Based & KVM System provides all-in-one Command Center Solutions, which are combined functions of the IP KVM, LED/DLP/LCD Wall Control, Smart Workspace, and environment control. Compared to conventional command center solution by video wall matrix

Intuitive Dynamic KVM over IP solutions for use in mission-critical environments, such as command & control, integrated operations centers, network operations centers, emergency operations centers.
(In a Mission-Criticial Environment, Control room, data gathering, information displays, monitoring and incident response promtly is tatical for end users ).

Simplified Cabling, Reduced Infrastructure Costs

Simplify the audio and video system architecture and convert audio and video signals into network signals for transmission. Only short video cables are required for the connection between devices to avoid signal attenuation caused by long cables and reduce construction costs and difficulties

Technical Specifications

  • Model
  • Video Input
  • Video Output
  • USB
  • RS232
  • RS485
  • IR & I/O
  • Audio in/out
  • Ethernet
  • SFP(Optional)
  • Redundant Power
  • Video Compression
  • Video Resolutions
  • Streaming Protocol
  • Bit Rates
  • Copy Protection
  • Latency
  • Power Consumption
  • SAHM-IP KVM-4K-IN
  • 2 x HDMI
  • NONE
  • 1 x USB
  • x1
  • x1
  • 3 x IR, 3 x I/O
  • 1 in +1 out
  • RJ45
  • SFP Duplex LC Connectors
  • Optional
  • H.265/H.264
  • Up to 3840×2160
  • RTSP
  • 4-20Mbps
  • HDCP 1.4, 3DES
  • Up to 31ms
  • 15-30W
  • SAHM-IP KVM-4K-OUT
  • None
  • 1x HDMI, 1x DVI
  • 2 x USB
  • x1
  • NONE
  • 1 x IR, 1 x I/O
  • 3.5mm jack
  • RJ45
  • SFP Duplex LC Connectors
  • Optional
  • H.265/H.264
  • Up to 3840×2160
  • RTSP
  • 4-20Mbps
  • HDCP 1.4, 3DES
  • Up to 31ms
  • 15-30W
  • SAHM-IP KVM-HD-IN
  • 2 x HDMI
  • None
  • 1 x USB
  • x1
  • x1
  • 3 x IR, 3 x I/O
  • 1 in +1 out
  • RJ45
  • SFP Duplex LC Connectors
  • Optional
  • H.265/H.264
  • Up to 1920×1080
  • RTSP
  • 4-20Mbps
  • HDCP 1.4, 3DES
  • Up to 31ms
  • 15-30W
  • SAHM-IP KVM-HD-Out
  • None
  • 1x HDMI, 1x DVI
  • 2 x USB
  • x1
  • NONE
  • 1 x IR, 1 x I/O
  • 3.5mm jack
  • RJ45
  • SFP Duplex LC Connectors
  • Optional
  • H.265/H.264
  • Up to 1920×1080
  • RTSP
  • 4-20Mbps
  • HDCP 1.4, 3DES
  • Up to 31ms
  • 15-30W

Key Features

  • 24/7 Reliable Operation

  • Storing Computers In Server Room

    Computers/sources could be separated from the workspace and stored in the server room, where they are safe, air-conditioned,so that heat and noise emissions in the office can be eliminated

  • Smart KVM over IP

    Workspace operators can access computers/sources seamlessly, and share/cast them to other operators or video wall by hotkey. Once break news happened, it can be reported and cast to other relevant operators and video wall immediately

  • Server-less Environment

  • Visualized KVM Control Panel

    Preview all source real-time at OSD, Access up to 8 computers/channels simultaneously on one monitor, and have multi-viewing with dynamic layout, on any monitor of your workspace

  • Cross Monitor Switching

    SAHM IP KVM decoder enables an operator to connect unlimited monitor on his workspace console;
    By only one mouse + keyboard, Operator can switch and control between computers intuitively just by moving the mouse cursor from one monitor to another, with an experience.

© Copyright - SHASHAT Limited - All Rights are Reserved
error: Content is protected !!